14 comments on “7 KM Cross-Country Event @ Darulaman Lake!

  1. gilos punya jadual! hahaha… however i’m proud to know that you have done a 7km cross country run.. welcome to the club! hehehe i’m sure you enjoyed it thoroughly… i know how it definitely feels… it’s not about you “makin sihat” tapi ur fitness level has increase. that’s in sports science term lah… hehehe… way to go Shahrill… am looking forward to hearing about you organizing the relay pla.. interesting! USM is doing one too.. go check with pau and nazri kalo depa jadi anjurkan..

  2. Nostradamus Hensem = hahahaa…yaa…. 😛

    StrawberryCupcake = arigato!! TQ 🙂

    Naz = tue la…agak pack.. Thanks hehehe 🙂

    Kitty K8 = I know!! Yeah, now I get to feel how ur guys sports buff are feeling *wink*. Oh really??? they are organizing for USM students kah??? I’ve learnt few element of ‘kepegawaian’ KOAM in cross-country. Got station persegaran, pembasahan n minuman and bla bla bla…hehehe… Hope they succeed!! 🙂

  3. Wohhaaa! Teringat zaman kat maktab time kpli dulu.. memang pack gilos.. sampai kekadang terlupa akan assignment yg kecik2 tu.. hehe. btw, pengalaman ni la yang akan membantu hang time posting nanti.. dari amatan aku cikgu2 lepasan kpli la yg ‘tahan’ bile ade je keje last minute tapi banyak yang perlu dibereskan! bukan nak kata la, lepasan kpli ade skill menyiapkan keje yg bertimbun dlm sekelip mata! haha..

    i can’t wait heading to penang for my convo next week. and hey, Ziyadi will be in IPDA next week for his convo.. maybe hang leh la jumpa dia..

    take care.

  4. hi teacher shahrill..sorry sibuk lalately..g outsation n site visits..

    wah nampak gembira je..kenapa gamba girl tu dikelamkan..? gf eekk? mcm happy gile je…. *wink*

    xde plak caption kat bawah gamba tu..special gf kot ni…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s